Twin Peaks Rotary XC Challenge Men's Results by Place
Roger's Grove Park, Longmont, CO - 11/7/2009

 Back to BRR results page
                                                                             Place
Place Name                            Hometown                Ag     Div    In Div      Time  Pace 
   1. Chris Mulvany                   Boulder CO              22    20-29      1st     18:08  5:12
   2. John Mickowski                  Colorado Springs CO     23    20-29      2nd     18:24  5:17
   3. Jason Simpson                   Boulder CO              25    20-29      3rd     18:52  5:25
   4. Peter Remien                    Boulder CO              29    20-29      4th     18:57  5:26
   5. Bobby Reyes                     Longmont CO             25    20-29      5th     19:17  5:32
   6. James Johnson                   Boulder CO              41    40-49      1st     19:24  5:34
   7. Jeff Boele                      Boulder CO              31    30-39      1st     19:32  5:36
   8. Andy Ames                       Boulder CO              46    40-49      2nd     19:41  5:39
   9. Kenneth Rennick                 Cortez CO               20    20-29      6th     20:06  5:46
  10. Mike Selig                      Lakewood CO             31    30-39      2nd     20:45  5:57
  11. Knud Hermansen                  Boulder CO              28    20-29      7th     21:00  6:01
  12. Kreighton Bieger                Boulder CO              35    30-39      3rd     22:15  6:23
  13. Kim Fessenden                   Lakewood CO             23    20-29      8th     22:45  6:31
  14. Charles Wilbur                  Longmont CO             47    40-49      3rd     22:46  6:32
  15. Dan Wellington                  Boulder CO              39    30-39      4th     22:58  6:35
  16. Andrew Armiger                  Boulder CO              36    30-39      5th     23:10  6:38
  17. Matt Smedley                    Longmont CO             46    40-49      4th     23:22  6:42
  18. Tim Perley                      Boulder CO              51    50-59      1st     23:28  6:43
  19. Kraig Koski                     Longmont CO             43    40-49      5th     23:34  6:45
  20. Derek Cicchitto                 Boulder CO              28    20-29      9th     23:46  6:49
  21. Jason Kaminski                  Longmont CO             40    40-49      6th     24:10  6:56
  22. Tyler Brost                     Parker CO               17    16-19      1st     24:24  7:00
  23. Philip Mazza                    Westminster CO          40    40-49      7th     24:32  7:02
  24. Philip Dizerega                 Longmont CO             40    40-49      8th     24:39  7:04
  25. Philip Croley                   Boulder CO              34    30-39      6th     24:46  7:06
  26. Robert Claus                    Louisville CO           40    40-49      9th     25:35  7:20
  27. Brian Seppala                   Centennial CO           33    30-39      7th     25:56  7:26
  28. Glen Delman                     Boulder CO              44    40-49     10th     26:11  7:30
  29. Matthew Cryer                   Lafayette CO            42    40-49     11th     26:17  7:32
  30. Mark Sanchez                    Thornton CO             33    30-39      8th     26:22  7:33
  31. Jesse Tijerina                  Fort Lupton CO          57    50-59      2nd     26:27  7:35
  32. Craig Wenzlick                  Longmont CO             31    30-39      9th     27:13  7:48
  33. Aaron Perley                    Boulder CO              14   15 & dn     1st     27:20  7:50
  34. Luke Levine                     Mead CO                 11   15 & dn     2nd     27:37  7:55
  35. Jesus Encinas                   Firestone CO            32    30-39     10th     28:17  8:06
  36. Jerry Brown                     Longmont CO             64    60-69      1st     29:37  8:29
  37. Tyler Levine                    Mead CO                 11   15 & dn     3rd     29:56  8:35
  38. John Caldwell                   Longmont CO             64    60-69      2nd     29:59  8:35
  39. Bruce Bennett                   Longmont CO             62    60-69      3rd     30:05  8:37
  40. Chuck Otoupalik                 Firestone CO            66    60-69      4th     30:05  8:37
  41. Cody Hoyes                      Longmont CO             14   15 & dn     4th     30:44  8:48
  42. Greg Labbe                      Longmont CO             61    60-69      5th     32:15  9:14
  43. Dwight Harding                  Longmont CO             57    50-59      3rd     34:28  9:53
  44. Ken Simons                      Arvada CO               72     70+       1st     34:54 10:00
  45. Hart Shouldice                  Boulder CO              28    20-29     10th     36:23 10:26
  46. Jim Peterson                    Longmont CO             70     70+       2nd     36:49 10:33
  47. Robert Sarchet                  Longmont CO             74     70+       3rd     37:37 10:47
  48. Keith Senkow                    Longmont CO             54    50-59      4th     40:03 11:28
  49. Wyatt Hoyes                     Longmont CO             12   15 & dn     5th     42:10 12:05
  50. Julius Beard                    Longmont CO             28    20-29     11th     43:23 12:26
 Back to BRR results page