U.S. Marine Corps Memorial 5K Run/Walk Results by Place
Golden, CO - 10/25/2009

 Back to BRR results page
                                               Place             Place
Place Name                           Age Sex  In Sex  Division  In Div      Time  Pace 
   1. David Femmer                    24  M      1st    20-29      1st     17:50  5:45
   2. Z Motes                         15  M      2nd    13-19      1st     17:57  5:47
   3. Nick Petersohn                  19  M      3rd    13-19      2nd     18:40  6:01
   4. Mel Lancey                      52  M      4th    50-59      1st     20:22  6:34
   5. Zachary McConnel                15  M      5th    13-19      3rd     21:16  6:51
   6. Albert Ahsing                   40  M      6th    40-49      1st     22:12  7:09
   7. Mike Dieck                      39  M      7th    30-39      1st     22:29  7:15
   8. Melanie Caston                  30  F      1st    30-39      1st     22:33  7:16
   9. Gregg Goodrich                  60  M      8th     60+       1st     22:53  7:22
  10. David Sharpe                    53  M      9th    50-59      2nd     22:59  7:24
  11. Brad Stratton                   54  M     10th    50-59      3rd     23:05  7:26
  12. Ryan Turbyfill                  30  M     11th    30-39      2nd     23:12  7:28
  13. Melissa Stratton                24  F      2nd    20-29      1st     23:31  7:35
  14. Peter Laurina                   28  M     12th    20-29      2nd     23:37  7:36
  15. Zane Decker                     18  M     13th    13-19      4th     24:02  7:44
  16. Dustin Rittenhouse               9  M     14th   12 & DN     1st     24:06  7:46
  17. Don Rittenhouse                 44  M     15th    40-49      2nd     24:06  7:46
  18. Jill Sellars                    41  F      3rd    40-49      1st     24:28  7:53
  19. Jon Driggers                    37  M     16th    30-39      3rd     24:39  7:56
  20. Ryan Anderson                   36  M     17th    30-39      4th     24:49  7:59
  21. Sid Gustafson                   59  M     18th    50-59      4th     24:59  8:03
  22. John Barker                     42  M     19th    40-49      3rd     25:14  8:08
  23. Edward Fertig                   46  M     20th    40-49      4th     25:17  8:09
  24. Thomas Connell                  18  M     21st    13-19      5th     25:25  8:11
  25. Layla Ghazvini                  22  F      4th    20-29      2nd     25:58  8:22
  26. Kendall Keller                  12  M     22nd   12 & DN     2nd     26:31  8:32
  27. Paula Mordi                     37  F      5th    30-39      2nd     27:11  8:45
  28. Ben Keller                      42  M     23rd    40-49      5th     27:18  8:48
  29. Chrissy Mott                    27  F      6th    20-29      3rd     27:29  8:51
  30. Manfred Galatowitsch            61  M     24th     60+       2nd     27:31  8:52
  31. Austin Orr                      14  M     25th    13-19      6th     28:09  9:04
  32. Ron Mauer                       48  M     26th    40-49      6th     28:11  9:05
  33. Forrest Proxmire                14  M     27th    13-19      7th     28:15  9:06
  34. Lisa Rittenhouse                46  F      7th    40-49      2nd     28:57  9:19
  35. Janet Mauer                     53  F      8th    50-59      1st     29:00  9:20
  36. Nancy Mallon                    64  F      9th     60+       1st     29:01  9:21
  37. Lisa MacKenzie                  45  F     10th    40-49      3rd     29:16  9:25
  38. Rachel Montana Sutton           30  F     11th    30-39      3rd     29:23  9:28
  39. Maryjane Valade                 30  F     12th    30-39      4th     29:32  9:31
  40. Lisa Harris                     48  F     13th    40-49      4th     30:11  9:43
  41. Sheila Galatowitsch             50  F     14th    50-59      2nd     30:17  9:45
  42. Tami McVay                      39  F     15th    30-39      5th     30:37  9:52
  43. Sean McLennan                    8  M     28th   12 & DN     3rd     30:51  9:56
  44. Mark McLennan                   50  M     29th    50-59      5th     30:52  9:56
  45. Chris Hester                    30  M     30th    30-39      5th     30:57  9:58
  46. Duane Munger                    62  M     31st     60+       3rd     31:02  9:59
  47. Kim Ferguson                    40  F     16th    40-49      5th     31:07 10:01
  48. Sheila Gentile                  33  F     17th    30-39      6th     31:21 10:06
  49. Danielle Robinson               27  F     18th    20-29      4th     31:25 10:07
  50. Rob Johnston                    40  M     32nd    40-49      7th     32:11 10:22
  51. Ron Jesser                      44  M     33rd    40-49      8th     32:14 10:23
  52. Kirk Barhnardt                  41  M     34th    40-49      9th     32:39 10:31
  53. Tamara Miller                   49  F     19th    40-49      6th     32:53 10:35
  54. Roger Cox                       38  M     35th    30-39      6th     32:55 10:36
  55. Jennifer Werner                 38  F     20th    30-39      7th     33:09 10:40
  56. David Swagler                   51  M     36th    50-59      6th     33:44 10:52
  57. Joanne O'Connor                 57  F     21st    50-59      3rd     34:18 11:03
  58. Heather Forsyth                 41  F     22nd    40-49      7th     35:11 11:20
  59. Steve Connell                   46  M     37th    40-49     10th     35:12 11:20
  60. Melissa Van Norman              37  F     23rd    30-39      8th     35:53 11:33
  61. Kyle Bock                       19  M     38th    13-19      8th     36:10 11:39
  62. Keith Goshia                    47  M     39th    40-49     11th     37:19 12:01
  63. Linda Min                       40  F     24th    40-49      8th     37:21 12:02
  64. Elizabeth Nordeen               65  F     25th     60+       2nd     37:46 12:10
  65. Ed Morava                       60  M     40th     60+       4th     37:49 12:11
  66. Patty Ferguson                  52  F     26th    50-59      4th     38:13 12:18
  67. Dale Ferguson                   45  M     41st    40-49     12th     38:14 12:19
  68. Thomas Bock                     56  M     42nd    50-59      7th     38:15 12:19
  69. Mark Orr                        45  M     43rd    40-49     13th     38:38 12:26
  70. John J Fitzgerald Jr            54  M     44th    50-59      8th     38:48 12:30
  71. Lisa Orr                        46  F     27th    40-49      9th     39:07 12:36
  72. Dana Driggers                   40  F     28th    40-49     10th     39:10 12:37
  73. Rebecca Godkin                  43  F     29th    40-49     11th     39:57 12:52
  74. Kevin Alexandres                32  M     45th    30-39      7th     40:17 12:58
  75. Amanda Alexandres               25  F     30th    20-29      5th     40:20 12:59
  76. Diana Miller                    26  F     31st    20-29      6th     41:07 13:14
  77. Leslie Icaro                    28  F     32nd    20-29      7th     41:08 13:15
  78. Catherine Woodworth             42  F     33rd    40-49     12th     41:09 13:15
  79. Laura Woodworth                 26  F     34th    20-29      8th     41:10 13:15
  80. Marilyn Bettinger               57  F     35th    50-59      5th     41:13 13:16
  81. Tammy Swagler                   46  F     36th    40-49     13th     41:59 13:31
  82. Jean Swentor                    47  F     37th    40-49     14th     43:06 13:53
  83. Ryan Stratton                   25  M     46th    20-29      3rd     44:14 14:15
  84. Mary Stratton                   58  F     38th    50-59      6th     44:46 14:25
  85. Gina Johnson                    48  F     39th    40-49     15th     45:26 14:38
  86. Kathy Burris                    47  F     40th    40-49     16th     45:28 14:38
  87. Linda Ponzio                    52  F     41st    50-59      7th     46:23 14:56
  88. Carol Jensen                    54  F     42nd    50-59      8th     47:08 15:11
  89. Ann Sarg                        56  F     43rd    50-59      9th     47:58 15:27
  90. Rick Sarg                       62  M     47th     60+       5th     48:00 15:27
  91. Gina Jensen                     23  F     44th    20-29      9th     49:07 15:49
  92. Danell Walpole                      F     45th                       49:10 15:50
  93. Vicki Gates                     46  F     46th    40-49     17th     49:11 15:50
  94. Amber Bettinger                 30  F     47th    30-39      9th     49:54 16:04
  95. Devon Wisott                    19  F     48th    13-19      1st     57:28 18:30
  96. Cher Wisott                     46  F     49th    40-49     18th     57:28 18:30
  97. Jennifer Goshia                 43  F     50th    40-49     19th   1:00:02 19:20
  98. Lynn Thygesen                   71  F     51st     60+       3rd   1:00:02 19:20
 Back to BRR results page