2013 Huff to Bluff Marathon - May 18, 2013
Results by Place

back

Chip Place Place
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Time Pace Time In Sex Division In Div
1. 44 Pepi Peterson Hudson MA 45 M 2:37:36 6:01 2:37:36 1st 40 to 49 1st
2. 34 Gary Krugger Flagstaff AZ 28 M 2:56:57 6:45 2:56:56 2nd 29 & under 1st
3. 39 Steve Miller Cincinnati OH 35 M 3:11:20 7:18 3:11:20 3rd 30 to 39 1st
4. 1 Elliot Anderson Manti UT 31 M 3:13:51 7:24 3:13:48 4th 30 to 39 2nd
5. 67 Steve Hiatt Blanding UT 48 M 3:18:03 7:34 3:18:01 5th 40 to 49 2nd
6. 52 Andrew Salcido Mesa AZ 29 M 3:21:24 7:41 3:21:23 6th 29 & under 2nd
7. 43 Noreen Neary St. John's Newfound 43 *F* 3:31:35 8:05 3:31:34 1st 40 to 49 1st
8. 6 David Bretey Lehi UT 39 M 3:33:31 8:09 3:33:22 7th 30 to 39 3rd
9. 68 Brad Turner Payson UT 50 M 3:37:31 8:18 3:37:30 8th 50 to 59 1st
10. 16 Kay Evans Chocowinity NC 51 *F* 3:39:25 8:23 3:39:23 2nd 50 to 59 1st
11. 31 Joseph Kling Albuquerque NM 38 M 3:41:34 8:27 3:41:31 9th 30 to 39 4th
12. 23 Tyler Hancock Ogden UT 35 M 3:42:46 8:30 3:42:41 10th 30 to 39 5th
13. 17 Tom Ferguson Ogden UT 40 M 3:42:46 8:30 3:42:41 11th 40 to 49 3rd
14. 42 Chris Murphy Grand Junction CO 37 M 3:46:29 8:39 3:46:28 12th 30 to 39 6th
15. 63 Thomas Winkelspecht Melbourne FL 60 M 3:46:43 8:39 3:46:38 13th 60 & over 1st
16. 11 Lewis Clark Bountiful UT 56 M 3:50:32 8:48 3:50:24 14th 50 to 59 2nd
17. 53 Sharon Schmidt Newton KS 48 *F* 3:52:09 8:52 3:52:06 3rd 40 to 49 2nd
18. 21 Walter Geissmann Allsdchwil Switzerl 62 M 3:55:23 8:59 3:55:19 15th 60 & over 2nd
19. 14 Thomas Cox Brookings SD 27 M 3:57:34 9:04 3:57:26 16th 29 & under 3rd
20. 58 James Walker Wichita KS 57 M 3:58:34 9:06 3:58:27 17th 50 to 59 3rd
21. 13 Steve Collins 81301 CO 42 M 3:58:35 9:06 3:58:32 18th 40 to 49 4th
22. 30 Roly Kanard El Jebel CO 39 M 3:59:33 9:09 3:59:29 19th 30 to 39 7th
23. 22 Stuart Grisham Blanding UT 23 M 4:03:34 9:18 4:03:27 20th 29 & under 4th
24. 41 Annie Murphy Grand Junction CO 36 *F* 4:05:28 9:22 4:05:27 4th 30 to 39 1st
25. 35 Sarah Labrec Moab UT 53 *F* 4:12:19 9:38 4:12:11 5th 50 to 59 2nd
26. 27 Harman Hostetter La Jara CO 56 M 4:14:53 9:44 4:14:52 21st 50 to 59 4th
27. 37 Wendell Lafave Williamstown Ontari 63 M 4:15:07 9:44 4:15:03 22nd 60 & over 3rd
28. 32 Ed Kopiak Fort Worth TX 70 M 4:16:21 9:47 4:16:14 23rd 60 & over 4th
29. 7 Shana Brown Queen Creek AZ 40 *F* 4:20:12 9:56 4:20:08 6th 40 to 49 3rd
30. 19 Ernie Garcia Ignacio CO 32 M 4:21:08 9:58 4:21:03 24th 30 to 39 8th
31. 64 Janice Woolery Kansas City KS 52 *F* 4:21:28 9:59 4:21:23 7th 50 to 59 3rd
32. 46 Kari Pugh Blanding UT 37 *F* 4:22:25 10:01 4:22:21 8th 30 to 39 2nd
33. 47 Kurtis Pugh Blanding UT 38 M 4:22:25 10:01 4:22:21 25th 30 to 39 9th
34. 4 Mark Atwood Monticello UT 35 M 4:27:57 10:14 4:27:51 26th 30 to 39 10th
35. 9 Ethan Cash Salt Lake City UT 18 M 4:28:19 10:15 4:28:13 27th 29 & under 5th
36. 10 Anna Clark Bountiful UT 19 *F* 4:28:20 10:15 4:28:13 9th 29 & under 1st
37. 60 Brad Weinmeister Bayfield CO 43 M 4:31:18 10:21 4:31:11 28th 40 to 49 5th
38. 38 Joel Milbrandt Las Vegas NV 56 M 4:34:23 10:28 4:34:14 29th 50 to 59 5th
39. 18 Anthony Ford Blanding UT 29 M 4:35:08 10:30 4:35:02 30th 29 & under 6th
40. 48 Dave Reschke Monte Vista CO 54 M 4:39:00 10:39 4:38:58 31st 50 to 59 6th
41. 20 Paul Garfield Moscow ID 47 M 4:41:02 10:44 4:40:54 32nd 40 to 49 6th
42. 62 Becky Williams Vernal UT 38 *F* 4:41:22 10:44 4:41:15 10th 30 to 39 3rd
43. 28 Dallin Jacobsen Blanding UT 18 M 4:41:30 10:45 4:41:26 33rd 29 & under 7th
44. 40 Mark Mitchell Monticello UT 57 M 4:44:58 10:53 4:44:54 34th 50 to 59 7th
45. 8 Steven Burt Blanding UT 45 M 4:47:43 10:59 4:47:34 35th 40 to 49 7th
46. 29 Marci Jacobsen Blanding UT 42 *F* 4:48:23 11:00 4:48:20 11th 40 to 49 4th
47. 12 Brannon Cly Norwood CO 17 M 4:58:36 11:24 4:58:30 36th 29 & under 8th
48. 3 Paula Aoki Salt Lake City UT 57 *F* 4:58:59 11:25 4:58:57 12th 50 to 59 4th
49. 5 Angela Bonham Draper UT 33 *F* 5:04:03 11:36 5:03:57 13th 30 to 39 4th
50. 55 James Smith Albuquerque NM 36 M 5:06:34 11:42 5:06:27 37th 30 to 39 11th
51. 51 Ronald Rogers Chattanooga TN 63 M 5:06:36 11:42 5:06:29 38th 60 & over 5th
52. 2 Dawn Aoki Salt Lake City UT 56 *F* 5:08:17 11:46 5:08:14 14th 50 to 59 5th
53. 57 Debra Stevens Spanish Fork UT 42 *F* 5:12:39 11:56 5:12:37 15th 40 to 49 5th
54. 61 Jennifer Westfall Monticello UT 31 *F* 5:12:39 11:56 5:12:37 16th 30 to 39 5th
55. 36 Sheila Lafave Williamstown ON 60 *F* 5:18:57 12:10 5:18:51 17th 60 & over 1st
56. 25 Michelle Harkey Los Alamos NM 39 *F* 5:22:54 12:19 5:22:44 18th 30 to 39 6th
57. 65 Dennis Young Grand Junction CO 70 M 5:28:01 12:31 5:27:58 39th 60 & over 6th
58. 66 Mary Young Grand Junction CO 70 *F* 5:28:01 12:31 5:27:58 19th 60 & over 2nd
59. 26 Kolenya Holly Montezuma Creek UT 25 *F* 5:33:42 12:44 5:33:33 20th 29 & under 2nd
60. 45 Falisha Plake Albuquerque NM 32 *F* 5:40:57 13:01 5:40:47 21st 30 to 39 7th
61. 24 Kirk Hansen La Sal UT 38 M 6:27:01 14:46 6:26:50 40th 30 to 39 12th

back