2013 Huff to Bluff Marathon - May 18, 2013
Results by Name

back

Division
Overall Chip Place Place Winning
Bib Name Place Time Time Age Sex In Sex Division In Div Time
1 Elliot Anderson 39/108 3:13:51 3:13:48 31 M 4/40 30 to 39 2/12 3:11:20
2 Dawn Aoki 99/108 5:08:17 5:08:14 56 F 14/21 50 to 59 5/5 3:39:25
3 Paula Aoki 95/108 4:58:59 4:58:57 57 F 12/21 50 to 59 4/5 3:39:25
4 Mark Atwood 81/108 4:27:57 4:27:51 35 M 26/40 30 to 39 10/12 3:11:20
5 Angela Bonham 96/108 5:04:03 5:03:57 33 F 13/21 30 to 39 4/7 4:05:28
6 David Bretey 53/108 3:33:31 3:33:22 39 M 7/40 30 to 39 3/12 3:11:20
7 Shana Brown 75/108 4:20:12 4:20:08 40 F 6/21 40 to 49 3/5 3:31:35
8 Steven Burt 92/108 4:47:43 4:47:34 45 M 35/40 40 to 49 7/7 2:37:36
9 Ethan Cash 82/108 4:28:19 4:28:13 18 M 27/40 29 & under 5/8 2:56:57
10 Anna Clark 83/108 4:28:20 4:28:13 19 F 9/21 29 & under 1/2 4:28:20
11 Lewis Clark 62/108 3:50:32 3:50:24 56 M 14/40 50 to 59 2/7 3:37:31
12 Brannon Cly 94/108 4:58:36 4:58:30 17 M 36/40 29 & under 8/8 2:56:57
13 Steve Collins 67/108 3:58:35 3:58:32 42 M 18/40 40 to 49 4/7 2:37:36
14 Thomas Cox 65/108 3:57:34 3:57:26 27 M 16/40 29 & under 3/8 2:56:57
16 Kay Evans 56/108 3:39:25 3:39:23 51 F 2/21 50 to 59 1/5 3:39:25
17 Tom Ferguson 59/108 3:42:46 3:42:41 40 M 11/40 40 to 49 3/7 2:37:36
18 Anthony Ford 86/108 4:35:08 4:35:02 29 M 30/40 29 & under 6/8 2:56:57
19 Ernie Garcia 76/108 4:21:08 4:21:03 32 M 24/40 30 to 39 8/12 3:11:20
20 Paul Garfield 88/108 4:41:02 4:40:54 47 M 32/40 40 to 49 6/7 2:37:36
21 Walter Geissmann 64/108 3:55:23 3:55:19 62 M 15/40 60 & over 2/6 3:46:43
22 Stuart Grisham 69/108 4:03:34 4:03:27 23 M 20/40 29 & under 4/8 2:56:57
23 Tyler Hancock 58/108 3:42:46 3:42:41 35 M 10/40 30 to 39 5/12 3:11:20
24 Kirk Hansen 108/108 6:27:01 6:26:50 38 M 40/40 30 to 39 12/12 3:11:20
25 Michelle Harkey 103/108 5:22:54 5:22:44 39 F 18/21 30 to 39 6/7 4:05:28
67 Steve Hiatt 43/108 3:18:03 3:18:01 48 M 5/40 40 to 49 2/7 2:37:36
26 Kolenya Holly 106/108 5:33:42 5:33:33 25 F 20/21 29 & under 2/2 4:28:20
27 Harman Hostetter 72/108 4:14:53 4:14:52 56 M 21/40 50 to 59 4/7 3:37:31
28 Dallin Jacobsen 90/108 4:41:30 4:41:26 18 M 33/40 29 & under 7/8 2:56:57
29 Marci Jacobsen 93/108 4:48:23 4:48:20 42 F 11/21 40 to 49 4/5 3:31:35
30 Roly Kanard 68/108 3:59:33 3:59:29 39 M 19/40 30 to 39 7/12 3:11:20
31 Joseph Kling 57/108 3:41:34 3:41:31 38 M 9/40 30 to 39 4/12 3:11:20
32 Ed Kopiak 74/108 4:16:21 4:16:14 70 M 23/40 60 & over 4/6 3:46:43
34 Gary Krugger 23/108 2:56:57 2:56:56 28 M 2/40 29 & under 1/8 2:56:57
35 Sarah Labrec 71/108 4:12:19 4:12:11 53 F 5/21 50 to 59 2/5 3:39:25
36 Sheila Lafave 102/108 5:18:57 5:18:51 60 F 17/21 60 & over 1/2 5:18:57
37 Wendell Lafave 73/108 4:15:07 4:15:03 63 M 22/40 60 & over 3/6 3:46:43
38 Joel Milbrandt 85/108 4:34:23 4:34:14 56 M 29/40 50 to 59 5/7 3:37:31
39 Steve Miller 38/108 3:11:20 3:11:20 35 M 3/40 30 to 39 1/12 3:11:20
40 Mark Mitchell 91/108 4:44:58 4:44:54 57 M 34/40 50 to 59 7/7 3:37:31
41 Annie Murphy 70/108 4:05:28 4:05:27 36 F 4/21 30 to 39 1/7 4:05:28
42 Chris Murphy 60/108 3:46:29 3:46:28 37 M 12/40 30 to 39 6/12 3:11:20
43 Noreen Neary 51/108 3:31:35 3:31:34 43 F 1/21 40 to 49 1/5 3:31:35
44 Pepi Peterson 8/108 2:37:36 2:37:36 45 M 1/40 40 to 49 1/7 2:37:36
45 Falisha Plake 107/108 5:40:57 5:40:47 32 F 21/21 30 to 39 7/7 4:05:28
46 Kari Pugh 78/108 4:22:25 4:22:21 37 F 8/21 30 to 39 2/7 4:05:28
47 Kurtis Pugh 79/108 4:22:25 4:22:21 38 M 25/40 30 to 39 9/12 3:11:20
48 Dave Reschke 87/108 4:39:00 4:38:58 54 M 31/40 50 to 59 6/7 3:37:31
51 Ronald Rogers 98/108 5:06:36 5:06:29 63 M 38/40 60 & over 5/6 3:46:43
52 Andrew Salcido 46/108 3:21:24 3:21:23 29 M 6/40 29 & under 2/8 2:56:57
53 Sharon Schmidt 63/108 3:52:09 3:52:06 48 F 3/21 40 to 49 2/5 3:31:35
55 James Smith 97/108 5:06:34 5:06:27 36 M 37/40 30 to 39 11/12 3:11:20
57 Debra Stevens 100/108 5:12:39 5:12:37 42 F 15/21 40 to 49 5/5 3:31:35
68 Brad Turner 55/108 3:37:31 3:37:30 50 M 8/40 50 to 59 1/7 3:37:31
58 James Walker 66/108 3:58:34 3:58:27 57 M 17/40 50 to 59 3/7 3:37:31
60 Brad Weinmeister 84/108 4:31:18 4:31:11 43 M 28/40 40 to 49 5/7 2:37:36
61 Jennifer Westfall 101/108 5:12:39 5:12:37 31 F 16/21 30 to 39 5/7 4:05:28
62 Becky Williams 89/108 4:41:22 4:41:15 38 F 10/21 30 to 39 3/7 4:05:28
63 Thomas Winkelspecht 61/108 3:46:43 3:46:38 60 M 13/40 60 & over 1/6 3:46:43
64 Janice Woolery 77/108 4:21:28 4:21:23 52 F 7/21 50 to 59 3/5 3:39:25
65 Dennis Young 104/108 5:28:01 5:27:58 70 M 39/40 60 & over 6/6 3:46:43
66 Mary Young 105/108 5:28:01 5:27:58 70 F 19/21 60 & over 2/2 5:18:57

back