2013 Huff to Bluff Half Marathon - May 18, 2013
Results by Place

back

Chip Place Place
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex Time Pace Time In Sex Division In Div
1. 141 Kenny Whitehair Montezuma Creek UT 22 M 1:20:40 6:10 1:20:40 1st 29 & under 1st
2. 155 Josh Nielson Blanding UT 37 M 1:30:10 6:53 1:30:07 2nd 30 to 39 1st
3. 148 Spencer Bradford Blanding UT 21 M 1:30:14 6:53 1:30:12 3rd 29 & under 2nd
4. 146 William Arthur Blanding UT 42 M 1:36:04 7:20 1:36:01 4th 40 to 49 1st
5. 111 David Bloom Dove Creek CO 31 M 1:38:54 7:33 1:38:52 5th 30 to 39 2nd
6. 151 Braden Meyer Blanding UT 16 M 1:39:07 7:34 1:39:07 6th 29 & under 3rd
7. 157 Spencer Beck Bluff UT 16 M 1:40:04 7:38 1:40:04 7th 29 & under 4th
8. 110 Curtis Black Blanding UT 37 M 1:43:24 7:54 1:43:16 8th 30 to 39 3rd
9. 158 Dominique Yazzie Shiprock NM 21 M 1:43:54 7:56 1:43:51 9th 29 & under 5th
10. 159 Devaughan Yazzie Shiprock NM 22 M 1:43:56 7:56 1:43:52 10th 29 & under 6th
11. 144 Lyle Yazzie Farmington NM 23 M 1:45:29 8:03 1:45:27 11th 29 & under 7th
12. 130 Isaac Morley Blanding UT 18 M 1:47:05 8:11 1:47:04 12th 29 & under 8th
13. 127 Nancy Kramer Kailua Kona HI 57 *F* 1:50:12 8:25 1:50:09 1st 50 to 59 1st
14. 132 Kevin Webb Blanding UT 50 M 1:55:01 8:47 1:54:54 13th 50 to 59 1st
15. 149 Lori Codey Louisville KY 51 *F* 1:56:16 8:53 1:56:14 2nd 50 to 59 2nd
16. 147 Brian Boyd Monticello UT 50 M 1:56:42 8:55 1:56:36 14th 50 to 59 2nd
17. 131 Preston Palmer Blanding UT 44 M 1:57:19 8:57 1:57:18 15th 40 to 49 2nd
18. 118 Chelsea Durkin Phoenix AZ 28 *F* 1:57:28 8:58 1:57:22 3rd 29 & under 1st
19. 116 Dustin Darrington Blanding UT 34 M 1:58:09 9:01 1:58:04 16th 30 to 39 4th
20. 117 Kris Darrington Las Vegas NV 58 *F* 1:58:09 9:01 1:58:04 4th 50 to 59 3rd
21. 119 J W Gaberdiel Tempe AZ 33 M 2:00:12 9:11 2:00:05 17th 30 to 39 5th
22. 138 James Swenson Pleasant Grove UT 44 M 2:02:25 9:21 2:02:15 18th 40 to 49 3rd
23. 156 Thory Van Dyke Price UT 18 M 2:04:28 9:30 2:04:28 19th 29 & under 9th
24. 120 Esty H. Geissmann Wickenburg AZ 51 *F* 2:05:03 9:33 2:05:00 5th 50 to 59 4th
25. 56 Jesse Smith West Point UT 36 M 2:05:06 9:33 2:05:00 20th 30 to 39 6th
26. 125 Meribeth Huizinga La Verkin UT 33 *F* 2:05:16 9:34 2:05:04 6th 30 to 39 1st
27. 152 Beth Millward Blanding UT 28 *F* 2:05:27 9:35 2:05:25 7th 29 & under 2nd
28. 154 Andrea Nielson Blanding UT 37 *F* 2:05:27 9:35 2:05:25 8th 30 to 39 2nd
29. 123 Emily Hanson Monticello UT 21 *F* 2:05:27 9:35 2:05:16 9th 29 & under 3rd
30. 122 Worthy Glover Blanding UT 41 M 2:09:15 9:52 2:09:07 21st 40 to 49 4th
31. 105 Larry Benally Cortez CO 51 M 2:09:41 9:54 2:09:37 22nd 50 to 59 3rd
32. 153 Lula Nelson Salt Lake City UT 45 *F* 2:11:39 10:03 2:11:31 10th 40 to 49 1st
33. 103 Elissa Benally Montezuma Creek UT 30 *F* 2:13:40 10:12 2:13:32 11th 30 to 39 3rd
34. 129 Michael McGowan Carbondale CO 57 M 2:13:47 10:13 2:13:41 23rd 50 to 59 4th
35. 128 Julia Kruger Salt Lake City UT 34 *F* 2:14:57 10:18 2:14:56 12th 30 to 39 4th
36. 124 Jill Hook Bluff UT 16 *F* 2:21:24 10:48 2:21:12 13th 29 & under 4th
37. 136 Rebekah Sosa Salt Lake City UT 30 *F* 2:21:24 10:48 2:21:13 14th 30 to 39 5th
38. 109 Carrie Black Blanding UT 38 *F* 2:21:43 10:49 2:21:37 15th 30 to 39 6th
39. 137 Sheryl Strole Montrose CO 51 *F* 2:22:28 10:53 2:22:24 16th 50 to 59 5th
40. 126 Aleah Jones Woods Cross UT 32 *F* 2:23:34 10:58 2:23:19 17th 30 to 39 7th
41. 133 Candise Smith West Point UT 37 *F* 2:25:26 11:06 2:25:19 18th 30 to 39 8th
42. 15 Elsie Dee Montezuma Creek UT 52 *F* 2:27:36 11:16 2:27:28 19th 50 to 59 6th
43. 107 Chris Bishop Rangely CO 41 M 2:28:29 11:20 2:28:17 24th 40 to 49 5th
44. 108 Nancy Bishop Provo UT 64 *F* 2:28:29 11:20 2:28:20 20th 60 & over 1st
45. 143 Lisa Woolery Kansas City KS 52 *F* 2:36:00 11:54 2:35:54 21st 50 to 59 7th
46. 150 William Codey Louisville KY 53 M 2:40:20 12:14 2:40:16 25th 50 to 59 5th
47. 106 Judy Berrocal Orem UT 35 *F* 3:31:37 16:09 3:31:25 22nd 30 to 39 9th

back