Dash & Dine 5 - May 15, 2012
Results by Place

back

Place Place
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex In Sex Division In Div Time Pace
1. 158 James Johnson Boulder CO 43 M 1st 40-49 1st 16:44 5:23
2. 122 John Blood Denver CO 37 M 2nd 30-39 1st 17:27 5:37
3. 112 Brent Abbott Boulder CO 28 M 3rd 20-29 1st 18:02 5:49
4. 268 Scott Pearson Longmont CO 23 M 4th 20-29 2nd 18:18 5:54
5. 238 Chaiwat Engtrakul Louisville CO 35 M 5th 30-39 2nd 18:30 5:58
6. 162 Thomas Kehoe Boulder CO 50 M 6th 50-59 1st 18:36 5:59
7. 237 Thomas French Longmont CO 34 M 7th 30-39 3rd 18:49 6:04
8. 191 Brian Opansky Boulder CO 44 M 8th 40-49 2nd 18:59 6:07
9. 232 Reuben Rohrschneider Boulder CO 35 M 9th 30-39 4th 19:05 6:09
10. 230 Sara Tarkington Boulder CO 31 F 1st 30-39 1st 19:15 6:12
11. 180 Dave McCollum Boulder CO 29 M 10th 20-29 3rd 19:26 6:16
12. 227 Steve Anderson Fort Collins CO 49 M 11th 40-49 3rd 19:35 6:18
13. 187 Chris Muzny Boulder CO 50 M 12th 50-59 2nd 19:43 6:21
14. 168 Peter Lapidus Boulder CO 37 M 13th 30-39 5th 19:52 6:24
15. 174 John Loverich Lafayette CO 34 M 14th 30-39 6th 19:54 6:25
16. 131 Marco Cornacchione Boulder CO 48 M 15th 40-49 4th 20:02 6:27
17. 163 Michael Kelly Boulder CO 36 M 16th 30-39 7th 20:05 6:28
18. 250 Ben Keidan Boulder CO 39 M 17th 30-39 8th 20:13 6:31
19. 244 Jeremy Shoup Fort Collins CO 26 M 18th 20-29 4th 20:30 6:36
20. 196 Sara E Pickering Erie CO 45 F 2nd 40-49 1st 20:45 6:41
21. 255 Brian Wiesenauer Boulder CO 28 M 19th 20-29 5th 20:52 6:43
22. 114 Karen Anderson Fort Collins CO 51 F 3rd 50-59 1st 20:58 6:45
23. 241 Nathan Sims Boulder CO 30 M 20th 30-39 9th 21:08 6:49
24. 214 Michael Turner Boulder CO 34 M 21st 30-39 10th 21:11 6:49
25. 184 Kirsten Meymaris Boulder CO 38 F 4th 30-39 2nd 21:13 6:50
26. 248 Lindsay Buffum Boulder CO 27 F 5th 20-29 1st 21:19 6:52
27. 183 Stephen Meratla Boulder CO 37 M 22nd 30-39 11th 21:22 6:53
28. 136 Antonia Dougherty Boulder CO 41 F 6th 40-49 2nd 21:26 6:54
29. 169 Per Larsen Boulder CO 39 M 23rd 30-39 12th 21:31 6:56
30. 253 Erin Wiesenauer Boulder CO 25 F 7th 20-29 2nd 21:46 7:01
31. 254 Dave Closser Boulder CO 55 M 24th 50-59 3rd 22:00 7:05
32. 192 Joshua Ostroski Boulder CO 35 M 25th 30-39 13th 22:03 7:06
33. 210 Colby Smith Boulder CO 35 M 26th 30-39 14th 22:09 7:08
34. 148 Christine Hawley Boulder CO 39 F 8th 30-39 3rd 22:22 7:12
35. 141 Jarrod Erker Milliken CO 32 M 27th 30-39 15th 22:25 7:13
36. 270 Hailey Leader Boulder CO 12 F 9th 19 & dn 1st 22:27 7:14
37. 251 Glen Delman Boulder CO 46 M 28th 40-49 5th 22:27 7:14
38. 218 Jennifer Ward Boulder CO 43 F 10th 40-49 3rd 22:48 7:20
39. 155 Hampton Islan Boulder CO 62 M 29th 60-69 1st 22:57 7:24
40. 206 Paul Schwartz Longmont CO 44 M 30th 40-49 6th 23:02 7:25
41. 164 Drew Kilz Boulder CO 30 M 31st 30-39 16th 23:04 7:26
42. 127 Kimberly Chatman Lafayette CO 32 F 11th 30-39 4th 23:11 7:28
43. 172 Chris Lewis Lafayette CO 32 M 32nd 30-39 17th 23:15 7:29
44. 153 Kate Hudon Superior CO 30 F 12th 30-39 5th 23:19 7:31
45. 212 Andre Torres Denver CO 25 M 33rd 20-29 6th 23:23 7:32
46. 236 Sue Butcher Boulder CO 59 F 13th 50-59 2nd 23:25 7:32
47. 193 Eric Peers Boulder CO 36 M 34th 30-39 18th 23:51 7:41
48. 246 Carley Miller Boulder CO 24 F 14th 20-29 3rd 23:53 7:41
49. 156 Wayne Itano Boulder CO 60 M 35th 60-69 2nd 23:55 7:42
50. 147 Meg Hansen Boulder CO 47 F 15th 40-49 4th 23:59 7:43
51. 176 James Masson Boulder CO 45 M 36th 40-49 7th 24:00 7:44
52. 134 Curt Culver Louisville CO 55 M 37th 50-59 4th 24:07 7:46
53. 123 Doug Bradley Boulder CO 53 M 38th 50-59 5th 24:28 7:53
54. 252 Esra Kellermanns Lafayette CO 34 F 16th 30-39 6th 24:29 7:53
55. 269 Jeff Franke Boulder CO 39 M 39th 30-39 19th 24:31 7:54
56. 128 John Ciliege Minneapolis MN 37 M 40th 30-39 20th 24:36 7:55
57. 216 Andrew Vaughn Boulder CO 15 M 41st 19 & dn 1st 24:37 7:56
58. 129 Steve Corcoran Longmont CO 61 M 42nd 60-69 3rd 24:41 7:57
59. 225 Jerry Brown Longmont CO 67 M 43rd 60-69 4th 24:46 7:59
60. 116 Larry Avery Boulder CO 71 M 44th 70+ 1st 24:52 8:01
61. 228 Henry Stiles Longmont CO 49 M 45th 40-49 8th 25:05 8:05
62. 249 Bob Moore Louisville CO 66 M 46th 60-69 5th 25:14 8:08
63. 170 Shannon Larsen Boulder CO 32 F 17th 30-39 7th 25:38 8:15
64. 117 Karin Barclay Boulder CO 43 F 18th 40-49 5th 25:44 8:17
65. 276 Darek Spring Boulder CO 35 M 47th 30-39 21st 25:51 8:19
66. 226 Larry Moss Boulder CO 60 M 48th 60-69 6th 25:52 8:20
67. 209 Kathleen Skiba Erie CO 49 F 19th 40-49 6th 25:55 8:21
68. 272 Aaron Evans Boulder CO 36 M 49th 30-39 22nd 26:01 8:23
69. 273 Jim Sherry Boulder CO 63 M 50th 60-69 7th 26:02 8:23
70. 275 Ryan Lantzy Westminster CO 26 M 51st 20-29 7th 26:03 8:23
71. 208 Laura Sims Boulder CO 33 F 20th 30-39 8th 26:06 8:24
72. 199 Ellen Rickert Lafayette CO 59 F 21st 50-59 3rd 26:08 8:25
73. 274 Vole Spring Boulder CO 7 M 52nd 19 & dn 2nd 26:10 8:26
74. 266 Emily Ward Boulder CO 15 F 22nd 19 & dn 2nd 26:10 8:26
75. 165 Alan Kirton Boulder CO 63 M 53rd 60-69 8th 26:12 8:26
76. 220 Ed Weir Lafayette CO 56 M 54th 50-59 6th 26:25 8:31
77. 167 Lauren La Bella Arvada CO 27 F 23rd 20-29 4th 27:30 8:51
78. 267 Charles Scianna Westminster CO 37 M 55th 30-39 23rd 27:37 8:54
79. 125 Kelly Buerster Boulder CO 24 F 24th 20-29 5th 27:41 8:55
80. 188 Carol Nelson Golden CO 55 F 25th 50-59 4th 27:47 8:57
81. 166 Jill Kohla Boulder CO 43 F 26th 40-49 7th 27:50 8:58
82. 154 Rebecca Hudson Lafayette CO 32 F 27th 30-39 9th 27:52 8:59
83. 213 Alicia Turchette Boulder CO 40 F 28th 40-49 8th 27:55 8:59
84. 126 Tara Calloway Boulder CO 38 F 29th 30-39 10th 27:56 9:00
85. 198 Mary Poole Longmont CO 58 F 30th 50-59 5th 27:59 9:01
86. 143 Lorena Fox Boulder CO 33 F 31st 30-39 11th 28:08 9:04
87. 233 Jim Fox Boulder CO 53 M 56th 50-59 7th 28:10 9:04
88. 221 Jessica Weir Lafayette CO 26 F 32nd 20-29 6th 28:15 9:06
89. 235 Kraig Kruger Boulder CO 52 F 33rd 50-59 6th 28:24 9:09
90. 113 Bob Amador Lafayette CO 66 M 57th 60-69 9th 28:25 9:09
91. 259 Jennifer Peers Boulder CO 39 F 34th 30-39 12th 28:29 9:10
92. 194 Cindy Pendleton Boulder CO 51 F 35th 50-59 7th 28:33 9:12
93. 182 Paul Melamed Boulder CO 63 M 58th 60-69 10th 28:35 9:12
94. 264 Michelle Shebowich Centennial CO 21 F 36th 20-29 7th 28:35 9:12
95. 260 Jhenya Nahreini Broomfield CO 21 F 37th 20-29 8th 28:36 9:13
96. 239 Tim Kellogg Longmont CO 50 M 59th 50-59 8th 28:37 9:13
97. 245 Brandy Whitney Lafayette CO 44 F 38th 40-49 9th 28:43 9:15
98. 211 Anne Theriault Boulder CO 50 F 39th 50-59 8th 29:05 9:22
99. 271 Molly Leader Boulder CO 9 F 40th 19 & dn 3rd 29:36 9:32
100. 217 Heidi Walker Arvada CO 50 F 41st 50-59 9th 30:06 9:42
101. 160 Paul Jurasin Longmont CO 50 M 60th 50-59 9th 30:07 9:42
102. 185 Deb Miller Boulder CO 56 F 42nd 50-59 10th 30:13 9:44
103. 135 Debra Deininger Longmont CO 43 F 43rd 40-49 10th 30:31 9:50
104. 257 Don Bryant Longmont CO 60 M 61st 60-69 11th 30:35 9:51
105. 242 Cade Mead Boulder CO 10 M 62nd 19 & dn 3rd 30:40 9:52
106. 243 Christian Roy Boulder CO 10 M 63rd 19 & dn 4th 30:40 9:53
107. 207 Kathy Sievering Boulder CO 60 F 44th 60-69 1st 31:06 10:01
108. 124 Wayne Bruckner Longmont CO 67 M 64th 60-69 12th 31:14 10:04
109. 229 Tricia Dixon Platteville CO 40 F 45th 40-49 11th 31:28 10:08
110. 256 Phuc Tien Nguyen Boulder CO 26 F 46th 20-29 9th 31:31 10:09
111. 120 Reid Biren Arvada CO 15 F 47th 19 & dn 4th 31:56 10:17
112. 219 Teri Ward Lafayette CO 59 F 48th 50-59 11th 32:23 10:26
113. 234 Jana Kruger Boulder CO 49 F 49th 40-49 12th 32:27 10:27
114. 178 Kris McCabe Arvada CO 50 F 50th 50-59 12th 32:27 10:27
115. 140 Susan Ellis Erie CO 39 F 51st 30-39 13th 32:34 10:29
116. 119 Deborah Biren Arvada CO 49 F 52nd 40-49 13th 32:35 10:30
117. 278 Joelle McDonald Longmont CO 10 F 53rd 19 & dn 5th 32:51 10:35
118. 277 Chris McDonald Longmont CO 43 M 65th 40-49 9th 32:52 10:35
119. 231 April Laliberte Nederland CO 38 F 54th 30-39 14th 33:04 10:39
120. 186 Sue Morse Boulder CO 65 F 55th 60-69 2nd 33:59 10:57
121. 240 Christy Boutell Erie CO 67 F 56th 60-69 3rd 34:13 11:01
122. 265 Chelsey Miller Lyons CO 24 F 57th 20-29 10th 34:16 11:02
123. 130 Willis Ann Corcoran Longmont CO 61 F 58th 60-69 4th 34:47 11:12
124. 181 Molly Melamed Boulder CO 63 F 59th 60-69 5th 35:32 11:27
125. 200 Michael Ritchie Superior CO 43 M 66th 40-49 10th 36:19 11:42
126. 189 Linnea Nelson Lakewood CO 31 F 60th 30-39 15th 36:54 11:53
127. 263 Erich Reinhardt Lafayette CO 10 M 67th 19 & dn 5th 37:16 12:00
128. 261 Maggie Reinhardt Lafayette CO 12 F 61st 19 & dn 6th 37:37 12:07
129. 262 Dan Reinhardt Lafayette CO 47 M 68th 40-49 11th 37:37 12:07
130. 258 Gail Raznick Boulder CO 63 F 62nd 60-69 6th 38:24 12:22
131. 121 Nicole Blomgren Golden CO 41 F 63rd 40-49 14th 38:37 12:26
132. 247 Jack Gathright Superior CO 73 M 69th 70+ 2nd 39:24 12:41
133. 175 Lika Maldutis Boulder CO 26 F 64th 20-29 11th 39:32 12:44
134. 195 Caren Philips Boulder CO 59 F 65th 50-59 13th 42:34 13:43
135. 138 Abrianna Dykes Arvada CO 24 F 66th 20-29 12th 42:49 13:47
136. 197 Tanya Plaza Golden CO 29 F 67th 20-29 13th 42:50 13:47
137. 171 Andrea Lewis Denver CO 33 F 68th 30-39 16th 43:14 13:55
138. 215 Darla Upchurch Westminster CO 33 F 69th 30-39 17th 43:14 13:55

back