Dash & Dine 4 - May 8, 2012
Results by Place

back

Place Place
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Sex In Sex Division In Div Time Pace
1. 480 Tate Behning Boulder CO 30 M 1st 30-39 1st 16:43 5:23
2. 473 Brent Abbott Boulder CO 28 M 2nd 20-29 1st 17:14 5:33
3. 484 John Blood Denver CO 37 M 3rd 30-39 2nd 17:19 5:35
4. 75 Ryan Pett Thompsons Station TN 20 M 4th 20-29 2nd 18:08 5:51
5. 22 Thomas Kehoe Boulder CO 50 M 5th 50-59 1st 18:13 5:52
6. 42 Brian Opansky Boulder CO 44 M 6th 40-49 1st 18:40 6:01
7. 53 Reuben Rohrschneider Boulder CO 35 M 7th 30-39 3rd 18:50 6:04
8. 35 Andrew McFadden Loveland CO 28 M 8th 20-29 3rd 18:56 6:06
9. 90 Corey Kline Boulder CO 34 M 9th 30-39 4th 19:16 6:12
10. 66 Kevin Weed Superior CO 40 M 10th 40-49 2nd 19:19 6:13
11. 68 Charles Wilbur Longmont CO 49 M 11th 40-49 3rd 19:25 6:15
12. 89 Jeff Paulson Boulder CO 31 M 12th 30-39 5th 19:40 6:20
13. 41 Rob O'Dea Boulder CO 39 M 13th 30-39 6th 19:49 6:23
14. 26 Peter Lapidus Boulder CO 37 M 14th 30-39 7th 19:51 6:24
15. 100 Daniel Rips Lafayette CO 44 M 15th 40-49 4th 20:04 6:28
16. 38 Chris Muzny Boulder CO 50 M 16th 50-59 2nd 20:05 6:28
17. 57 Jeremy Shoup Fort Collins CO 26 M 17th 20-29 4th 20:16 6:32
18. 85 Gary Gianetti Boulder CO 33 M 18th 30-39 8th 20:32 6:37
19. 30 John Loverich Lafayette CO 34 M 19th 30-39 9th 20:33 6:37
20. 95 Tom Yulsman Longmont CO 56 M 20th 50-59 3rd 20:38 6:39
21. 96 Terra Beaton Boulder CO 33 F 1st 30-39 1st 20:43 6:40
22. 500 Riley Geldean Erie CO 10 F 2nd 19 & dn 1st 20:49 6:42
23. 1 Tim Geldean Erie CO 43 M 21st 40-49 5th 20:49 6:42
24. 86 Sara E Pickering Erie CO 45 F 3rd 40-49 1st 21:03 6:47
25. 475 Karen Anderson Fort Collins CO 51 F 4th 50-59 1st 21:04 6:47
26. 80 Nathan Sims Boulder CO 30 M 22nd 30-39 10th 21:09 6:49
27. 81 Ron Kadlec Longmont CO 52 M 23rd 50-59 4th 21:12 6:50
28. 37 Kirsten Meymaris Boulder CO 38 F 5th 30-39 2nd 21:14 6:50
29. 486 Lindsay Buffum Boulder CO 27 F 6th 20-29 1st 21:16 6:51
30. 72 Sean O'Neill Boulder CO 34 M 24th 30-39 11th 21:26 6:54
31. 97 Rich Parkhill Boulder CO 24 M 25th 20-29 5th 21:36 6:57
32. 92 Per Larsen Boulder CO 39 M 26th 30-39 12th 21:36 6:58
33. 2 Ed Gille Boulder CO 42 M 27th 40-49 6th 21:43 7:00
34. 6 Rachel Gussin Boulder CO 24 F 7th 20-29 2nd 21:53 7:03
35. 105 Tre Vertuca Longmont CO 36 M 28th 30-39 13th 21:55 7:03
36. 99 Alison Brown Boulder CO 26 F 8th 20-29 3rd 21:55 7:04
37. 8 Bill Hammons Boulder CO 37 M 29th 30-39 14th 21:56 7:04
38. 481 Kim Bertele Longmont CO 42 F 9th 40-49 2nd 21:59 7:05
39. 84 Dave Closser Boulder CO 55 M 30th 50-59 5th 22:02 7:06
40. 495 Jarrod Erker Milliken CO 32 M 31st 30-39 15th 22:03 7:06
41. 65 Jennifer Ward Boulder CO 43 F 10th 40-49 3rd 22:09 7:08
42. 56 Paul Schwartz Longmont CO 44 M 32nd 40-49 7th 22:10 7:08
43. 73 Stu Schwartz Boulder CO 52 M 33rd 50-59 6th 22:24 7:13
44. 15 Alison Hyde Boulder CO 28 F 11th 20-29 4th 22:45 7:20
45. 16 Hampton Islan Boulder CO 62 M 34th 60-69 1st 22:48 7:21
46. 70 Nate Beckwith Boulder CO 40 M 35th 40-49 8th 22:53 7:22
47. 488 Kimberly Chatman Lafayette CO 32 F 12th 30-39 3rd 23:07 7:27
48. 487 Sue Butcher Boulder CO 59 F 13th 50-59 2nd 23:09 7:28
49. 19 Rob Johnson Boulder CO 33 M 36th 30-39 16th 23:17 7:30
50. 9 Meg Hansen Boulder CO 47 F 14th 40-49 4th 24:01 7:44
51. 76 Laura Wind Brentwood TN 21 F 15th 20-29 5th 24:07 7:46
52. 87 Keara Ernest Boulder CO 28 F 16th 20-29 6th 24:11 7:47
53. 71 Joe Gordon Boulder CO 54 M 37th 50-59 7th 24:36 7:56
54. 98 David Gomez Boulder CO 34 M 38th 30-39 17th 24:49 7:59
55. 49 Laura Roberg Superior CO 31 F 17th 30-39 4th 25:00 8:03
56. 64 Andrew Vaughn Boulder CO 15 M 39th 19 & dn 1st 25:00 8:03
57. 477 Larry Avery Boulder CO 71 M 40th 70+ 1st 25:15 8:08
58. 74 Nick Didomenico Boulder CO 53 M 41st 50-59 8th 25:18 8:09
59. 478 Karin Barclay Boulder CO 43 F 18th 40-49 5th 25:25 8:11
60. 93 Shannon Saddler Boulder CO 32 F 19th 30-39 5th 25:29 8:12
61. 58 Laura Sims Boulder CO 33 F 20th 30-39 6th 25:38 8:15
62. 496 Aaron Evans Boulder CO 36 M 42nd 30-39 18th 25:39 8:16
63. 59 Kathleen Skiba Erie CO 49 F 21st 40-49 6th 25:41 8:16
64. 10 Marjie Hemstreet Longmont CO 47 F 22nd 40-49 7th 25:41 8:16
65. 47 Ellen Rickert Lafayette CO 59 F 23rd 50-59 3rd 25:44 8:17
66. 39 Carol Nelson Golden CO 55 F 24th 50-59 4th 26:01 8:23
67. 482 Sondra Bland Erie CO 52 F 25th 50-59 5th 26:07 8:25
68. 77 Jim Sherry Boulder CO 63 M 43rd 60-69 2nd 26:15 8:27
69. 110 Daniel Crecco Boulder CO 19 M 44th 19 & dn 2nd 26:23 8:30
70. 491 Deanna Demarco Boulder CO 36 F 26th 30-39 7th 26:34 8:33
71. 51 Bill Roettker Boulder CO 49 M 45th 40-49 9th 26:53 8:40
72. 7 Su Lai Hamilton Erie CO 42 F 27th 40-49 8th 26:55 8:40
73. 79 Celeste Sullivan Boulder CO 39 F 28th 30-39 8th 27:02 8:42
74. 61 Wendy Sweet Boulder CO 37 F 29th 30-39 9th 27:07 8:44
75. 101 Charles Scianna Westminster CO 37 M 46th 30-39 19th 27:27 8:50
76. 498 Lorena Fox Boulder CO 33 F 30th 30-39 10th 27:28 8:51
77. 34 Laura McDonald Longmont CO 41 F 31st 40-49 9th 27:47 8:57
78. 107 Chris McDonald Longmont CO 43 M 47th 40-49 10th 27:47 8:57
79. 25 Jill Kohla Boulder CO 43 F 32nd 40-49 10th 27:52 8:58
80. 474 Bob Amador Lafayette CO 66 M 48th 60-69 3rd 27:55 9:00
81. 91 Laura McGinley Boulder CO 32 F 33rd 30-39 11th 28:04 9:02
82. 17 Jacob Jelosek Boulder CO 24 M 49th 20-29 6th 28:10 9:04
83. 13 Rachael Horen Boulder CO 22 F 34th 20-29 7th 28:10 9:04
84. 4 Harvey Golomb Longmont CO 66 M 50th 60-69 4th 28:16 9:06
85. 78 Kathleen Pegion Boulder CO 37 F 35th 30-39 12th 28:40 9:14
86. 104 Irina Brodskaya Boulder CO 24 F 36th 20-29 8th 29:16 9:26
87. 46 Renee Reeves Arvada CO 50 F 37th 50-59 6th 29:20 9:27
88. 21 Paul Jurasin Longmont CO 50 M 51st 50-59 9th 29:21 9:27
89. 88 Luke Kleekamp Longmont CO 14 M 52nd 19 & dn 3rd 29:52 9:37
90. 31 Alysia Marino Boulder CO 35 F 38th 30-39 13th 29:53 9:37
91. 94 Adam Bloom Boulder CO 13 M 53rd 19 & dn 4th 31:00 9:59
92. 106 Christine Ehmann Broomfield CO 41 F 39th 40-49 11th 32:02 10:19
93. 54 Donna Rosen Boulder CO 39 F 40th 30-39 14th 32:08 10:21
94. 83 Mike Ligon Boulder CO 38 M 54th 30-39 20th 32:09 10:21
95. 494 Susan Ellis Erie CO 39 F 41st 30-39 15th 32:27 10:27
96. 24 Tom Kirchner Richland WA 63 M 55th 60-69 5th 33:20 10:44
97. 48 Michael Ritchie Superior CO 43 M 56th 40-49 11th 33:33 10:48
98. 40 Linnea Nelson Lakewood CO 31 F 42nd 30-39 16th 34:17 11:02
99. 82 Chelsey Miller Lyons CO 24 F 43rd 20-29 9th 34:55 11:15
100. 485 Veronica Broslawik Westminster CO 26 F 44th 20-29 10th 35:44 11:31
101. 111 Teresa Locricchio Denver CO 25 F 45th 20-29 11th 35:51 11:33
102. 102 Erin Bell Longmont CO 35 F 46th 30-39 17th 36:11 11:39
103. 108 Trevor Quinn Longmont CO 14 M 57th 19 & dn 5th 36:24 11:43
104. 103 Lika Maldutis Boulder CO 26 F 47th 20-29 12th 36:44 11:50
105. 489 Valerie Crecco Boulder CO 59 F 48th 50-59 7th 37:52 12:12
106. 479 Linda Batlin Boulder CO 65 F 49th 60-69 1st 38:00 12:14
107. 5 Shannon Gossard Fort Collins CO 23 F 50th 20-29 13th 40:13 12:57
108. 493 Jill Eisman Golden CO 48 F 51st 40-49 12th 43:27 14:00
109. 63 Darla Upchurch Westminster CO 33 F 52nd 30-39 18th 43:52 14:07
110. 27 Andrea Lewis Denver CO 33 F 53rd 30-39 19th 43:53 14:08

back